Click on image to zoom

BILSTEIN B6 4600 Series - Suspension Shock Absorber for Chevy/GMC (2001-03 & 2005-06) 1500HD / (1999-10) 2500HD

24-060820
Bilstein B6 4600 shock absorbers are designed as a direct fit upgrade to OE shock absorbers on stock height light trucks and SUV’s. These shock absorbers feature a monotube design which provides consistent fade free performance. B6 4600 shock absorbers utilize a unique, velocity sensitive, digressive piston which reacts to changing road conditions. All B6 4600 shock absorbers are tuned for each specific application to ensure optimal performance is achieved. B6 4600 shock absorbers offer a significant improvement in ride quality, handling, and comfort.
Pricing: $137.99

Qty:
Free Shipping

Description

Specifications:
•Collapsed Length (in): 16.22
•Extended Length (in): 26.18
•Collapsed Length (mm): 412.0
•Extended Length (mm): 665.0
•Lower Mount Type: Eye 14.1mm
•Upper Mount Type: Eye 14.1mm
•Internal Design: Monotube
•Finish: Yellow Paint
•Reservoir: No
•Body Diameter (od): 2.0 in.
•Boot Included: Blue Straight
•Spring Seat Included: No
•Adjustable Damping: Non-Adjustable
•Country of Origin: MX
•Quantity per Vehicle: 1

Fitment:
Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD 2001-2003, Silverado 1500 HD 2005-2006, Silverado 2500 1999-2004, Silverado 2500 HD 2001-2010, Silverado 2500 HD Classic 2007,
GMC Sierra 1500 HD 2001-2003, Sierra 1500 HD 2005-2006, Sierra 2500 1999-2004

Interchange Numbers
AutoZone 293013
Bilstein BE5-6082
Bilstein F4-BE5-6082-H0
BQNV 24060820
Chevrolet 22064867
Chevrolet 25984613
Chevrolet 89038654
FOX Offroad Shocks 980-24-664
General Motors 22064867
GMC 22064867
Pro Comp Suspension 926543
Pro Comp Suspension MX6036
Pro Comp Suspension ZX2034
Rancho RS5274
Rancho RS7274
Rancho RS999274

Details

Shipping Information

  • Item Requires Shipping
  • 3.3 lbs.
  • W3.0000” x H3.0000” x L23.0000”
  • Free Shipping

Customer Reviews

Comment Total Reviews (0)

Write the First Review!

You must login to post a review.